Dr. Tashina Reeder
Dr. Tashina Reeder
Last updated: Mar 28, 2020

Dr. Tashina Reeder

  • Gender: Female
  • Sole propriator: Yes
  • NPI: 1346878154

Dr. Tashina Reeder PHD, LSW

Counselor

She is located at 1 Bala Avenue Suite 102 in Bala Cynwyd, PA 19004. Can help patients with the following: Family Conflict, Gender Identity, Loss, Grief, and Bereavement, Mental Illness, Posttraumatic Stress Disorder (PTSD), Spirituality and Religion. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1346878154. Appointment can be made via the phone number (215) 469-1323.

Conditions treated

Dr. Tashina Reeder, being an counselor, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Tashina Reeder.

  • Anger Management
  • Anxiety
  • Attention-Deficit/Hyperactivity Disorder (ADHD)
  • Bipolar Disorder
  • Career Counseling
  • Childhood Behavioral and Emotional Disorders
  • Compassion Fatigue
  • Depression
  • Domestic Violence
  • Eating Disorder
  • Emotional Eating
  • Family Conflict
  • Gender Identity
  • Grief
  • Guilt and Shame
  • Infertility
  • Infidelity
  • Isolation
  • Life Coaching
  • Life Transitions
  • Loss, Grief, and Bereavement
  • Marriage Counseling
  • Mental Illness
  • Obesity
  • Obsessive Compulsive Disorder (OCD)
  • Online Therapy
  • Parenting
  • Posttraumatic Stress Disorder (PTSD)
  • Relationship Issues
  • School Issues
  • Seasonal Affective Disorder (SAD)
  • Self-Esteem
  • Self-Harming
  • Separation Anxiety Disorder
  • Sleep Disorders
  • Spirituality and Religion
  • Stress
  • Trauma

Looking for more Counselors?

Out of the 11 counselors in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Leslie Anne Elizabeth Haney
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 12 225 East City Avenue Bala Cynwyd, 19004, PA
Nicole Willcox
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 183 Old Belmont Avenue Bala Cynwyd, 19004, PA
Dr. Stephen Didonato
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 125 1 Bala Avenue Bala Cynwyd, 19004, PA
Kathleen Fredericks
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 315 Hillside Avenue Jenkintown, 19046, PA
Jacqueline Gazzara
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1200 Atwater Drive Suite 130 Malvern, 19355, PA
Dr. Joseph D. Cautilli
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 183 Old Belmont Avenue Bala Cynwyd, 19004, PA
James N. Stowe
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 212 Grist Mill Court Amber, 19002, PA
Ada D. Wilson
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 300 2 Bala Plaza Bala Cynwyd, 19004, PA
Danielle Ruiz
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Penthouse 640 600 Righters Ferry Road Bala Cynwyd, 19004, PA

Questions & Answers

Where can you meet with Dr. Tashina Reeder?

Dr. Tashina Reeder's office is located at 1 Bala Avenue Suite 102 in Bala Cynwyd, PA 19004.

What conditions does Dr. Tashina Reeder treat?

Dr. Tashina Reeder provides treatment for Family Conflict, Gender Identity, Loss, Grief, and Bereavement, Mental Illness, Posttraumatic Stress Disorder (PTSD), Spirituality and Religion. For the full list see this list.

Does Dr. Tashina Reeder accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Dr. Tashina Reeder accepts insurance.